Students and teachers of the Tashkent Chemical Technology Institute undergo practical training and training at BSUIR on June 12 - 26.
Students of TCTI are practicing at the Department of “Electronic Engineering and Technology”, as well as familiarize themselves with the scientific and innovative activities of the university. The responsible advisor for practice from TCTI side was appointed Kurbanov Zufar of the department "Informatics, Automation and Management". I want to note that this is not the first visit to BSUIR. In the spring last year, having passed the internship at the university, he highly appreciated the quality of the gained knowledge and the practical gained experience at BSUIR.
The visit was planned in May. At that time the representatives of BSUIR - deputy chief of the CIC Irina Letkovskaya and deputy dean of the faculty of computer systems and networks Eva Kukar had visited Tashkent Chemical Technology Institute with the aim to discuss with the leadership of TCTI plans for the cooperation in the scientific and educational fields.
The delegation from our institute side  was  hosted by the dean of the computer design department Dmitry Likhachevsky, the head of the department of “Electronic engineering and technology” Sergei Madveiko, the assistant of the ETT department Oleg Vysotsky and the specialist of the department of educational programs Svetlana Pronkul.
During the meeting, it was noted that the exchange of personnel and students strengthens the cooperation between universities in the field of education and scientific-research activities.
At present time between BSUIR and TCTI is being planned the joint educational programs of master on two specialties.